United Kingdom
Need Help?
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46155
#46155
£344.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
2 Sold
10 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Fri. 17th Jun.
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1310-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Dell (Force10) Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1310-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1.8~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.5
L

L***p

United States

09/01/2017
5.0
They have very good offers that beat even the most competitive online companies. Five stars !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£344.00

Available

FS Online Chat