FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.

Brocade CWDM-XFP-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#45991
#45991

Duplex LC SMF

£384.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
£460.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
40 Sold
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 5 Jan 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade CWDM-XFP-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1410nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1410-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1410nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Brocade CWDM-XFP-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1410nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1410-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1410nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)

Customer Reviews

4.5
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

J***n

United Kingdom

14 Sep 2016
5.0
Thanks once again! FS.COM team will be my first choice and my first recommendation!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

United States

27 May 2014
4.0
The quality looks well, i have watched so much onlinestore and Fiberstore is the better one.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£384.00 exc. VAT

£460.80 inc. VAT

Available for back order