Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
SC-SC UPC OS2 Single Mode Armoured Patch Lead, Duplex 1m (3ft)
Click to open expanded view

SC-SC UPC OS2 Single Mode Armoured Patch Lead, Duplex 1m (3ft)

#40523
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
134 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
£5.80 (Excl. VAT)
£6.96 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-SCU-SCU-DXAM-FS-1M
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 4th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

SC-SC UPC Single Mode Armoured Fibre Patch Cable, 9/125μm OS2 Duplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Blue-1m (3ft)


Armoured patch lead is designed for harsh environments, including areas with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. All our armoured fibre optic patch leads pass the comprehensive test which ensures quality and superior performance. Stainless steel tube provides strong protection of the optical fibres and excellent elasticity metallic tube ensures the maximal bending radius and strong tensile strength.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeSC to SCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Fiber GradeG.652.D Minimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketPVC
Cable ColorBlueFiber Cords StructureSingle Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Loads (Long Term)400 NTensile Loads (Short Term)600 N
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Resources

Fs 20191021140130_513.jpg

Armored Fiber Optic Cable for Harsh Environments

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Learn more

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Flexible with about a 30D (mm) minimum bend radius.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
Armoured Patch Cables  Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

  • Armoured Patch Cables Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
  • Armoured Patch Cables Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
    Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
  • Armoured Patch Cables Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.
    Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armoured Patch Cables  Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Packing & Labeling


  • Armoured Patch Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Armoured Patch Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Armoured Patch Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.


Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    134 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (16)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.