United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module

#35547
#35547
£19.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
£22.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
115 Sold
1.2K Review
0 Question
110520 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.14, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Intel Compatible
TXN31118D100000
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

B

B***n

United States

30/01/2023
5.0
It works as planned. FS is a very reliable company and very fast shipping. I will recommend, and buy from them again
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£19.00 (Excl. VAT)

£22.80 (Incl. VAT)

110520 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us