Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC, Dual Fibre, 1310nm 10Km
Close
Click to open expanded view

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC, Dual Fibre, 1310nm 10Km

#35328

£26.00

FS P/N: MMC-DFGA10

  • 169 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 1 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Fri. 8th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS.COM.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.
Product Details
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000BaseSFP Rate1000Base
Fiber ModeSinglemodeFiber TypeDual Fiber
Wavelength1310nmDistance10km
Dimension (mm)60 (W)*20 (H)*90 (L)Power SupplyAC100V~240V
Coolingfree air convectionCase MaterialIron
Case ColorBlackRelative Humidity5%~95%
Operating Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Quality Certifications
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
/images/ckfinder/ftp_images/product/20161103155750_330.jpg
10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • Compact package size, DIP switch to set different configurations
Mini Media Converters 10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.