United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39421
#39421
£25.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
84 Sold
511 Reviews
0 Question
21 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.12
238 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.19
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
E1MG-LHA-OM-T
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max. Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
J

J***r

United States

15/07/2022
5.0
The module works very well with no issues. The FS team was outstanding in helping me choose the right modules for our particular application. I told them my scenario and what I needed to achieve and they guided me to these modules which are both reliable and economical.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£25.00

21 In DE stock
238 In Global stock
Chat with us