Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W
Click to open expanded view

S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W

#73457
30 Reviews 23 Questions
Share
Close

S$223.00 (Excl. GST)
S$238.61 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: S1150-8T2F
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Oct. 21
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch with 2 100/1000M, 150W


S1150-8T2F managed PoE+ Ethernet switch comes with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports, 1x console port, and 2x 100/1000M slots. It can supply power to network equipment such as weather-proof IP cameras with windshield wiper and heater, high-performance AP and IP telephone. This managed PoE+ switch is highly flexible, the transmission distance of the SFP fiber port can be up to 120km, and with high resistance to electromagnetic interference. It also features superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. S1150-8T2F managed PoE+ Ethernet switch comes with a 4-year limited warranty, including any quality problems during the free maintenance.
Product Specifications
Ports8x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 2x 1G SFPPoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Max. 1G Ports10Switching Capacity20 Gbps
Forwarding Rate15 MppsJumbo Frame9KB
MAC Address8KNumber of VLANs4K
Max. Power Consumption150WPower Budget130W
Input Voltage100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 2.5AAcoustic Noise41.5dB
AirflowLeft-to-RightWarranty4 Years

Network Connectivity

Camera, AP, VoIP Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

S$3,893.00

S3700-24T4F 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

S$235.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.80

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

S$8.40

S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W

S$223.00

S3260-8T2FP 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W

S$264.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band Qualcomm Chip Wireless Access Point

S$96.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Qualcomm Chip Gigabit Access Point

S$150.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

S$3.10


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Simplified Network without Power Outlets

Power over Ethernet (PoE) allows network switches to transmit both power and data through an Ethernet cable at the same time. With essential power built-in, it's the right choice for small or remote offices deploying IP cameras, VoIP phone systems or wireless access points.

1G/10G Switches Simplified Network without Power Outlets

How Many PoE Devices Can be Used

Support both PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3 at) devices to meet your different power supply applications.

1G/10G Switches How Many PoE Devices Can be Used

Compact and Lightweight Housing Design
1G/10G Switches Compact and Lightweight Housing Design

Easy Web Management

A user-friendly web-based set-up interface that walks you through setup, configuration and management—quickly and easily.


Ixia RFC 2544 Reliability Test

RFC 2544 is widely accepted in the industry as standard benchmarking methodologies to evaluate switch performance. FS S1150-8T2F Gigabit managed switch is testified with high throughput, no frame loss, and low latency.

1G/10G Switches Ixia RFC 2544 Reliability Test

Packaging List
1G/10G Switches Packaging List
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.8

30 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
77%
4 Stars
23%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.