Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 260W
Click to open expanded view

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 260W

#80365
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
8 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
S$ 261.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 279.27 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: S3260-8T2FP
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·349

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·212

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·16

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Nov. 22

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch with 2 SFP, 260W


S3260-8T2FP is a L2+ PoE+ managed Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet ports, 1x console port, and 2x gigabit optical ports. It provides a reliable infrastructure and the standard AC 220V power supply for your business networks. It allows you to deliver data and supply power to network equipment such as IP cameras, high-performance AP, IP telephone and so on, helping you to save on both installation time and equipment costs, which also features superior performance in stability and environmental adaptability.
Product Details
Switch Ports8 RJ45 Ports & 2 SFP PortsPoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Switching Capacity20 GbpsForwarding Rate15 Mpps
Switch ClassLayer 2+Jumbo Frame9 KB
MAC Address Table8KVLANs4K
Max. Power Consumption260WPower Budget240W
Input Voltage100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 4APower Consumption Per PoE PortMax. 30W
Output Voltage48 V DCWarranty4 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190801105401_563.png

PoE Support Features

Support L2+

Support the telecom-level Ethernet-ring protection protocol

Support STP/RSTP and LACP link aggregation

Switches have powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data based on physical port

Support various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-snooping, user fast-leave mechanism

Fs 20190801105418_451.png

Complete PoE Power Supply

Support IEEE 802.3af/at standard, free of external power supply

Hot restart and PoE non-stop power supply

Configuration of electric port priority when the power is inadequate

Up to 6KV thunder-proof of the PoE ports and 4KV thunder-proof power supply

Fs 20190801105434_849.png

Varied QoS Policies

Priority retagging and complicated flow classification based on VLAN, MAC, source address, destination address, IP or priority

Support port-/flow-based flow limit and provide flexible bandwidth control policies

Support multiple queue schedule algorithms such as SP, WRR and “SP plus WRR”

Fs 20190801110548_489.png

Easy Management and Maintenance

Support many management modes such as the console port, Telnet, SSH, SSL and SNMP

Support the WEB management mode

Support TFTP-patterned file upload/download management

Fs 20190801111305_799.png

Complete Security Mechanisms

Equipment-level security

Perfect security authentication mechanisms

Support perfect ring detection mechanism, ensuring the long-term stable running of network

Support port isolation within the same VLAN, DHCP-Snooping, and IP + MAC + Port binding

Fs 20190801113738_515.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

100M-EX31

100M-ZX55

SFP1G-SX-85

SFP1G-LX-31

SFP1G-ZX-55

SFP-GE-BX40


Product Tree

Camera, AP, VoIP Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch.

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

S$ 4,951.00

S3700-24T4F Fanless 24-Port 100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP Ports

S$ 232.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.70

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 8.30

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

S$ 220.00

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 260W

S$ 261.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

S$ 95.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

S$ 149.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

S$ 3.10


Product Highlights

Versatile and Flexible Design for SMBs

S3260-8T2FP has 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit SFP slots in 1U form factor with a compact and lightweight housing design which features high availability and flexibility for networks.Max power consumption 260W can support up to 8 devices power supply.

LAN Access Switches  Versatile and Flexible Design for SMBs

New Power Supply Design for Thunder-proof
LAN Access Switches  New Power Supply Design for Thunder-proof

Sleek Design and Management

FSOS provides the common web-based GUI software management interface, available command set to manege our PoE+ Ethernet switches for advanced and secure remote mangement.

LAN Access Switches  Sleek Design and Management

PoE+ Series Switches Performance Validation

FS PoE+ Series switches are valid for the IETF RFC2544 standard, which provides an out-of-service benchmarking methodology to evaluate the performance of network devices using throughput, back-to-back, frame loss, and latency tests.


List of Accessories

Power Cable * 1
Rack Mount Bracket * 2
Console Cable * 1
Bracket Screw * 8
Rubber Pad * 4
User Manual * 1

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.