Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

25m (82ft) HW QSFP-100G-AOC25M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

25m (82ft) HW QSFP-100G-AOC25M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

#65895

S$557.00 (Excl. GST)

S$595.99 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: Q28-AO25

  • 12 Sold
  • 45 Reviews
  • 1 Question
79 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Apr. 22

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

HW QSFP-100G-AOC25M Compatible 100G QSFP28 AOC (25-meter, QSFP28 to QSFP28)

HW Compatible QSFP-100G-AOC25M Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP28 to QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length 25m (82.02ft)
Jacket Material OFNP Cable Type Optical Cable
Receiver Type PIN Transmitter Type VSCEL
Wavelength 850nm CDR Support
MTBF ≈50 Million Hours Power Consumption <3.5W
Power Suply 3.3V Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand 4xFDR/EDR

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
High Quality Active Optical Cable

AOC has the characteristics of low power consumption, low cost and strong heat dissipation. It is lighter and more flexible for easy installation. There is no insertion loss and return loss of AOC, further ensure its reliability.

HW High Quality Active Optical Cable

Test Bed
Huawei S6720-30L-HI-24S


Platform Support
HW QSFP-100G-AOC25M is supported on a wide range of HW equipment.

FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch S12800 Series CE-L12CQ
S12800 Series CE-L36CQS12800 Series CE-L16CQ

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    No, it can’t be used in the stack port of your device. FS DAC & AOC can only be used in the business port of the switch to achieve virtual stacking, but can not be used in the stack port to achieve physical stacking. The stacking through the stack port of device belongs to physical stacking which needs a specific stacking cable, and it is under development for now. By E***n on 11/24/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
38 Reviews
4 Stars
5 Reviews
3 Stars
2 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
45 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.