Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Dell Networking 430-4586 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dell Networking 430-4586 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#35671
508 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

S$33.00 (Excl. GST)
S$35.31 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
206 In Stock,
·339

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·120

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Wed. Aug. 12
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Dell Networking 430-4586 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Dell Compatible 430-4586 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 10 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Dell N4032F

See more

Platform Support

Dell 430-4586 is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch N4000 Series - N4064 5500 Series - 5524 EqualLogic PS6210 Series W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers - W-7220 N3000 Series - N3024 N4000 Series - N4064F 7000 Series - 7048P S Series - S55 N3000 Series - N3048 N3000 Series - N3048P 7000 Series - 7024P 5500 Series - 5524P S Series - S60 N2000 Series - N2024P PowerConnect 6200 Series - 6248 PowerConnect 6200 Series - 6224 N3000 Series - N3024P 7000 Series - 7024F Powerconnect 3448 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 3448
5500 Series - 5548P N2000 Series - N2048P 7000 Series - 7048RA7000 Series - 7048 PowerConnect 6200 Series - 6224PS4810 PowerConnect 6200 Series - 6224F Powerconnect 5324 Switch /Moule Powerconnect 5324 N4000 Series - N4032 PowerConnect 6200 Series - 6248P W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers - W-7240 N2000 Series - N2048 W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers - W-7210 N3000 Series - N3024F 7000 Series - 7048R 5500 Series - 5548 7000 Series - 7024 N4000 Series - N4032F N2000 Series - N2024

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.8

508 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
15%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.