Singapore
Contact Us
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco C46 DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#20343
#20343
S$327.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
S$349.89 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
52 Sold
425 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 16th Dec.
Check other warehouses
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DWDM-SFP-4056-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1540.56nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***A

United States

November 02, 2021
5.0
i asked for Calix Optics and got Cisco optics.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

S$327.00 (Excl. GST)

S$349.89 (Incl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us