FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-I2 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#11700
#11700

Semetch EML <3W Duplex LC SMF

US$209.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
16 Solds
137 Reviews
2 Questions
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-I2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
ONS-XC-10G-I2
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
107
17
13
0
0

B***r

United States

May 19, 2017
5.0
The XFPs arrived last week and are working well, thank you. You guys are great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***h

United States

March 29, 2017
3.0
I have checked that fs has a warehouse in Seattle, but the shipping is still very slow, and shipping price is higher.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***l

India

December 18, 2016
5.0
Reliable and affordable. FS.COM is always my go to place for serching some cost-effective upgrading solutions. These XFP modules are impressive.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed