FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#11700
#11700

Semetch EML <3W Duplex LC SMF

US$209.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
75 Solds
137 Reviews
2 Questions
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver Module supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector.

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GER-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    107
    17
    13
    0
    0

    B***r

    United States

    May 19, 2017
    5.0
    The XFPs arrived last week and are working well, thank you. You guys are great.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    C***h

    United States

    March 29, 2017
    3.0
    I have checked that fs has a warehouse in Seattle, but the shipping is still very slow, and shipping price is higher.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    B***l

    India

    December 18, 2016
    5.0
    Reliable and affordable. FS.COM is always my go to place for serching some cost-effective upgrading solutions. These XFP modules are impressive.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed