FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #11703
Hot #11703

Semetch EML <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$509.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
316 Solds
83 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 1 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
73
7
3
0
0

S***o

United States

August 29, 2023
5.0
The product advertised was exactly what I received, on time, and installation instructions were accurate. My order went well! I did not have to contact customer service. I would definitly order from them again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***e

United States

July 04, 2017
5.0
Those optics we bought earlier in the week arrived lightning fast! I know small order but it was urgent need. they arrived fast as needed
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***s

United States

February 08, 2017
5.0
I use FS.com's XFP modules and has saved us a metric ass ton of fiber cores. Optics installation is easy and hassle-free.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed