Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Click to open expanded view

10G CWDM Single Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

FS P/N: OTN-10GCS-E
  • Low cost
  • Low power consumption
  • Multiple business interfaces to implement Ethernet/SDH applications
  • Large capacity, make full use of the huge bandwidth resources of optical fiber
  • Suitable for short-distance metropolitan transmission networks
Distance
  • L ≤ 20km
  • 20km < L ≤ 40km
Fiber Link Loss
Fiber link loss should be measured at 1310nm fiber.
  • Loss≤6.8dB
Channels
  • 4CH
  • 9CH
Wavelength Converter
The WDM transponder can be used to convert Ethernet signal into the corresponding WDM wavelength.
  • Choose WDM Transponder
  • None
Solution Configuration

Site A

Choose 9CH CWDM Mux Demux to build a 10G short distance transmission network system for site A.

4.588,60 €

Edit
  • 1 x Single Fiber CCWDM MUX
  • 3 x 4 Channel WDM Transponder
  • 1 x 1U Managed Chassis
  • 1 x 1310nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1350nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1390nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1430nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1470nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1510nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1550nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1590nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1270nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 9 x SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 9 x LC UPC Duplex OS2 Cable
More
Devices
  • 9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module

    x 1
  • 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 3
  • 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    x 1
Transceiver

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km DOM Transceiver Module

(9/9)

Wavelength & Compatible Brands:

  • 1270nm x 1

    FS

  • 1310nm x 1

    FS

  • 1350nm x 1

    FS

  • 1390nm x 1

    FS

  • 1430nm x 1

    FS

  • 1470nm x 1

    FS

  • 1510nm x 1

    FS

  • 1550nm x 1

    FS

  • 1590nm x 1

    FS

Please select 4 different Channels.

You've reached the maximum units allowed for the purchase of above items. All available products are added into the cart.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

x 9
Accessories

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

Site B

Choose 9CH CWDM Mux Demux to build a 10G short distance transmission network system for site B.

4.588,60 €

Edit
  • 1 x Single Fiber CCWDM MUX
  • 3 x 4 Channel WDM Transponder
  • 1 x 1U Managed Chassis
  • 1 x 1330nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1370nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1410nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1450nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1490nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1530nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1570nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1610nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1290nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 9 x SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 9 x LC UPC Duplex OS2 Cable
More
Devices
  • 9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module

    x 1
  • 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 3
  • 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    x 1
Transceiver

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km DOM Transceiver Module

(9/9)

Wavelength & Compatible Brands:

  • 1290nm x 1

    FS

  • 1330nm x 1

    FS

  • 1370nm x 1

    FS

  • 1410nm x 1

    FS

  • 1450nm x 1

    FS

  • 1490nm x 1

    FS

  • 1530nm x 1

    FS

  • 1570nm x 1

    FS

  • 1610nm x 1

    FS

Please select 4 different Channels.

You've reached the maximum units allowed for the purchase of above items. All available products are added into the cart.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

x 9
Accessories

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

10G CWDM Single Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

Total:
9.177,20 €

Overview

10G CWDM Single Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

The 10G CWDM single fiber solution enables the signals with 9 different wavelengths to be transmitted through a single fiber, which results in a network capacity boost in metro and access networks. This solution can support up to 90Gbps capacity within 40km single fiber transmission, it is designed primarily to transmit multiple services for a relatively short distance in Data Center Interconnection(DCI) and enterprise network.

FS comprehensive end-to-end WDM transmission solutions support data rate from 1G to 100G and its maximum capacity reaches 9.6T. It covers the backbone network, aggregation, and access network, meeting different network needs of governments, education, finance, power, radio, and television ISP, etc. industries.

Solution Specifications

Application Type CWDM Network Topology End to End
Transmission Distance Max.40km Rate per Wavelength 10Gbps
Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 40km Fiber Type G.652D
Mux/Demux Channel Up to 9CH (1270-1610nm) Transmission Capacity Up to 90Gbps (9*10Gbps)
Fiber Link Loss ≤6.8dB System Margin ≥3dB
Networking Modes Single Fiber Bi-directional Transport Management SNMPv1, Monitor Online, Simple Management Tool
Protocols SDH/SONET, PDH, OTN, Ethernet, SAN Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Portfolio Explorer

9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fibre, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module

326,00 €

9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fibre, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module

326,00 €

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

660,00 €

  • High Flexibility

    Business pluggable and playable, and can access anytime, anywhere.

  • Easy Scalability

    Easily scale existing network capacity without the need for installing additional fibers.

  • High Bandwidth Utilization

    Any business can be multiplexed onto a single channel for transmission, achieving 100% bandwidth utilization.

  • Intelligent Management

    NMU/NMS provides full fault, configuration, performance, security management and instant push emails.

Solution Information

  • 1. Customized

  • 2. Manufacturing

  • 3. Shipped

  • 4. Arrived

Solution Configuration List
Quantity
Total

Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for MMF

US$ 39.00

siteA:

40CH DWDM Mux Demux is placed to aggregate data from various nodes in site A. OPA, OBA and DCM are and DCM areand DCM areand DCM are

More

siteB:

More

US$ 39.00

Edit

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.