Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#97238

5G Midhaul5G Backhaul

#97238
1.798,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER-50G
2.139,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER-50G
90 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Fri. Sep. 2

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over OS2 SMF via a LC duplex connector. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters via the I2C interface. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8636 and SFF-8679 standard, and is suitable for 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-ER-50G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
53.125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0.4~6.6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-17.6dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-6dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W
Extinction Ratio
6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Providing Fast 5G Connectivity with 50G QSFP28
A 5G network architecture can benefit from the use of 50G QSFP28 for midhaul and backhaul, which meets the needs for high bandwidth and low costs of 5G carrying.
Broadcom Chip
Stable Transmission
<4.5W
Lower Power Consumption
50Gbps
High-speed Transmission
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

by H***y on 12/11/2019

A:

by M***a on 12/11/2019

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***s

United States

May 22, 2020
5.0
For 5G deployments, we have searched quite many 50G transceivers. Finally we decided with FS. The PAM4 modulation is an advantage compared with the traditional NRZ method. Moreover, its transmission distance is favored by us. It supports an amazing reaching of more than 35km. We should give it five stars.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

1.798,00 € (Excl. VAT)

2.139,62 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat