Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
10x 10G SFP+ to 100G CFP 100G Multirate Muxponder
Click to open expanded view

10x 10G SFP+ to 100G CFP 100G Multirate Muxponder

#96373
  • 8.557,00 €

    Available

  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
0 Review 1 Question
Share
Close
8.557,00 € (Excl. VAT)
10.182,83 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FMX-100G-MXP10
Attached Transceiver:
None
Coherent CFP
Installation:FMX 100G module fits in FMX-100G-CH2U chassis that can be mounted on a rack
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Tue. 25th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Technical Specifications
Client Interface10G SFP+Client Interface Protocols10G LAN/WAN, STM-64/OC-192, OTU2, OTU2e
Line Interface100G CFPLine Interface ProtocolCoherent CFP
Line Rate111.8~125.75GbpsLine ModulationPM-QPSK
Line Interface Wavelength Range1528~1568nmChannel Spacing50GHz&100Ghz
Power ConsumptionMax. 130WOSNR Sensitivity13.5dB

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191226161728_528.png

Line Interface

Supports standard 100G coherent CFP PM-QPSK transceivers

Fs 20191227155951_230.png

Client Interface

10x 10G SFP+ port (OTU2/2e, OCS192/STM64 and 10G LAN/WAN)

Fs 20191021142314_772.png

Up to 100G Uplink Aggregation

Multiplex 10x 10G multi-protocol services into a single 100G DWDM wavelength


Product Tree

100G Muxponder enables transport of 100G data rate capacity over a single wavelength by multiplexing 10x 10G services
(FMX chassis and FMT chassis use different management system)

10x 10G SFP+ to 100G CFP 100G Multirate Muxponder with 100G Coherent CFP Transceiver

18.905,00 €

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

5.117,00 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 2x 100G Transponder/Muxponder

836,00 €

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

330,00 €

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

1.176,00 €

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

1.409,00 €

Customised Variable Optical Attenuator, 0~15dB, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

370,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20190912101327_354.jpg

100G High Capacity FMX Transport Platform for OTN Solution


Product Highlights

A Flexible Mix of 10/100G Service

The Muxponder provides a high transport capacity of 100G over a single wavelength, it aggregates 10x10G multi-protocol services into a single 100G OTU4 standard OTN trunk.

100G Muxponder  A Flexible Mix of 10/100G Service

100G Multirate Muxponder

100G multi-protocol muxponder is the device for building high capacity optical transport networks, it provides a modular and cost-effective way of rolling out services or uplifting existing network capacity.

100G Muxponder  100G Multirate Muxponder

Occuipes One Slot in FMX Chassis

As a part of multi-service transport system, a pluggable transponder card occupies 1 slot in FMX managed chassis, which can realize centralized management via network management unit.

100G Muxponder  Occuipes One Slot in FMX Chassis

Quality Certification
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.