Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
10m (33ft) MPO Female 12 Fibres Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

10m (33ft) MPO Female 12 Fibres Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#80237
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
0 Review 2 Questions
Share
Close
44,00 € (Excl. VAT)
52,36 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMPOSMF
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Mon. 24th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MPO Female to MPO Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.
Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125 μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10 mm
Insertion Loss 0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥ 60 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm≤ 0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm≤ 0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0 mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

22,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57016

71,00 €

10m (33ft) MPO Female 12 Fibres Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

44,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57037

71,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

22,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €


Product Highlights

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MPO Trunk Cables  Test Assured Program

0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector

The MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure a max. 0.35 dB and typical lower than 0.15 dB IL. 

MPO Trunk Cables  0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector
MPO Trunk Cables The Perfect Corning Fiber + LSZH Cable Jacket
The Perfect Corning Fiber + LSZH Cable Jacket

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers , with LSZH cable material, that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

10 mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Bend Insensitive Fibers show a great deal of resilience in situations where fibers are fixed to surfaces using clamping, tie-wrapping or stapling.

MPO Trunk Cables  10 mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
MPO Trunk Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.