Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#74303

0,00 € (Excl. VAT)

0,00 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF

  • 58 Sold
  • 33 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
2m
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 12th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Please Note: MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Product Specification
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP® Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 to 4x10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customised MTP®/MPO Fibre Cables Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

Customised MTP®/MPO Fibre Cables 
0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
Customised MTP®/MPO Fibre Cables 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

Customised MTP®/MPO Fibre Cables 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Customised MTP®/MPO Fibre Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
10mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customised MTP®/MPO Fibre Cables Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customised MTP®/MPO Fibre Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
32 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
33 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.