Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customised 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#70537
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
11 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
399,00 € (Excl. VAT)
474,81 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q-4S28AOxx
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Wed. 11th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(Customized length, QSFP28 to SFP28)

Part Number Q-4S28AOxx Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length Customized
Fiber Type OM3 Jacket Material OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Resources

Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.