Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters
Click to open expanded view

FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

#68964
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
11 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
13,00 € (Excl. VAT)
15,47 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHX-FAP3LCQ10GMM
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
492 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·539

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·272

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Fri. 13th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Series 12 Fibres LC Fibre Adapter Patch Panel, 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic


FHX series LC fibre optic adapter patch panel (FAP) is designed to use with our FHX fibre enclosure to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics connectivity. It is deployed in data centres to cross connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fibre cabling in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
No.of Adapter/Port3Fibre Count12 Fibres
Adapter TypeLC Quad (Aqua)Fibre ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dBReapeatability≤0.1dB
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series Enclosures

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

12 fibres LC UPC duplex, MMF

500 mating cycles durability

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

High-precision ceramic sleeve

TFC fibre optic adapter without flange

The flame retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Fit with FHX series rack mount enclosures

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Tool-less installation

Assures flexibility of network deployment


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fibre Adapter Panel and Fibre Patch Lead

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

11,00 €

#68911

143,00 €

#68964

13,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191025121401_345.jpg

Ultra High Density Fibre Distribution Solution

Learn more
Fs 20191025121401_580.jpg

FHX Upgrading System for Data Centre Telecom

Learn more

Product Highlights

Fibre Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands
  • Easy one-hand installation and removal, reducing MAC time
  • Suitable for FHX series enclosure to allow for future growth
  • Allows for routing and protection of fibres without disturbing adjacent circuits
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 1. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
1. TFC Fibre Optic Adapter without Flange

TFC fibre adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 3. The Special Buckle
3. The Special Buckle

Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime.


Do More with the Space You Have

Marry a high-density enclosure to optimize data centre space, with innovative cable management, making the ultra high density fibre cabling system the most serviceable and manageable

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665506845d5faa9c3250a9.92972475.jpeg

    LC-LC UPC OM4 Switchable Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m

    17,00 €

    1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    143,00 €

    FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

    13,00 €


  • Packing Details

    Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

    FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

    Tips

    • The above Adapter Panel is compatible with FHX Fibre Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
    • Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fibre connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
    • As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 5.0

      11 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      100%
      4 Stars
      0%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.