Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead Simplex 2m
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead Simplex 2m

#59594
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
2,30 € (Excl. VAT)
2,74 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-SXBI-FS-2M-PVC
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Mon. 9th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Cable, 9/125μm OS2 Simplex Fibre, 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Yellow-2 Metres


The BIF fibre patch lead has less attenuation without the risk of performance degradation when bent or twisted. Our BIF (bend insensitive fibre) patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are the quality choices in data centres or any space-constrained area where tight bends and flexibility are required.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber ModeSMF 9/125μm
Fiber TypeSimplexFiber Jacket2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1 µmJacket ColorYellow
Fiber ClassG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Operating temperature-40 ~ 75°CCompliantsRoSH, ISO9001

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

  • Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables   Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

Innovative Design for Smaller Denser Cabling

Standard fiber cable can be damaged when cabling in tight spaces and sharp corners. But BIF solves the problem and protects your cable's installation and running.

Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables     Innovative Design for Smaller Denser Cabling

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.