Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Avago AFBR-79E3PZ Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Avago AFBR-79E3PZ Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM Transceiver Module

#36165
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
302 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
53,00 € (Excl. VAT)
63,07 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
313 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·337

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·34

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 9th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Avago AFBR-79E3PZ Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Avago Compatible AFBR-79E3PZ Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m @ OM4 MMF
Connector MTP/MPO Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7.6~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity -12dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 metres for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Partial Test Show

FS Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS test centre, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    302 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (14)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.