Germany
Contact Us
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#23595
#23595
17,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
20,23 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
14 Sold
267 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.23
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 100BASE-LH40 and OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Specifications
H3C Compatible
SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

17,00 € (Excl. VAT)

20,23 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us