Germany
Contact Us
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15440
#15440
20,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
23,80 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
14 Sold
1198 Reviews
0 Question
66586 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.6
83011 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

M

M***n

Canada

December 01, 2022
5.0
Excellent product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

20,00 € (Excl. VAT)

23,80 € (Incl. VAT)

66586 In DE stock
83011 In Global stock
Chat with us