Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Copper Network Cabling
Solution

Reliable, efficient and affordable solution to provide
bandwidth and scalability for the needs of the future

Cat6a Patch Cables for 10GBase-T Connection

10ft (3m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

A$7.15

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible, 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

A$92.40

Intel XL710-BM1-Based Ethernet Network Interface Card, 10G Quad-Port SFP+, PCIe 3.0 x8, Tall Bracket

A$655.60

Cat6 Patch Cables for 1G/10GBase-T Copper Cabling

5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

A$4.62

3m (10ft) 6 Plug to 6 Plug Cat6 Unshielded (UTP) PVC CMR Pre-Terminated Copper Trunk Cable

A$46.20

Cat6 Feed-Through Unshielded Patch Panel, 1U 24-Port

A$67.10

1U Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings, Steel, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

A$19.80

S3900-24T4S, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip, Fanless

A$469.70

Cat6 Patch Cables for Ethernet Network Power Solution

S3700-24T4F, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Smart Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

A$269.50

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.71

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$10.01

S3260-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Smart Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @240W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks

A$341.00

FS-AP733C, Wi-Fi 5 802.11ac, 733 Mbps Wireless Access Point, 2x2 MIMO, Dual-Band (Power Adapter Included)

A$127.60

FS-AP1167C, 802.11ac Wave 2, 1167 Mbps Wireless Access Point, 2x2 MU-MIMO, Dual-Band (Power Adapter Included)

A$212.30

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

A$4.18

Cat5e Patch Cables for Copper-based Solution

S3150-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Smart Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @130W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

A$298.10

10ft (3m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Patch Cable, Grey

A$3.96

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

10m (33ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$9.90

Application Portfolios

  • Cat6 Feed-Through Unshielded Patch Panel, 1U 24-Port

    A$67.10

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, White

    A$4.62

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

    A$4.62

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Black

    A$4.62

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Yellow

    A$4.62

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Green

    A$4.62

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Grey

    A$4.62

    1U Horizontal Finger Duct Cable Manager, Single Sided with Cover, ABS Plastic, for 19" EIA

    A$19.80

  • S3260-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Smart Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @240W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks

    A$341.00

    S3700-24T4F, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Smart Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

    A$269.50

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

    A$4.62

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    A$6.71

    1U Horizontal Finger Duct Cable Manager, Single Sided with Cover, ABS Plastic, for 19" EIA

    A$19.80

  • #72944

    A$469.70

    #11589

    A$28.60

    1U Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings, Steel, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

    A$19.80

    Cat6 Feed-Through Unshielded Patch Panel, 1U 24-Port

    A$67.10

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

    A$4.62

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Slim Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

    A$4.84

    1U Horizontal Finger Duct Cable Manager, Single Sided with Cover, ABS Plastic, for 19" EIA

    A$19.80

Strict Quality Control System

FS Copper Ethernet Cable Fluke Network Test

To ensure high quality and performance, FS copper ethernet cables are fully tested and passed the Fluke Test.

Watch video
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.