Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

400G/200G High Capacity Connectivity

Provide solutions up to 400 Gbps aggregate, deal with increasing data traffic
and maximize network value

400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Connection

  • 400G SR8 to SR8

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

    A$1,891.00

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

    A$1,891.00

    1m (3ft) MTP APC Female 16 Fibres Trunk Cable, for 400G Network Connection, Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite, Magenta

    A$200.00

    • 400G SR8 850nm 100m
    • MTP-16 Fibre Cable
    • 400G SR8 850nm 100m
  • 400G DR4 to DR4

    Generic Compatible 400G-DR4 QSFP-DD 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

    A$5,298.00

    1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibres Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

    A$90.00

    Generic Compatible 400G-DR4 QSFP-DD 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

    A$5,298.00

    • 400G DR4 1310nm 500m
    • MPO-12 Fibre Cable
    • 400G DR4 1310nm 500m
  • 400G DR4+ to DR4+

    Generic Compatible 400G-DR4+ QSFP-DD 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$6,622.00

    1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibres Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

    A$90.00

    Generic Compatible 400G-DR4+ QSFP-DD 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$6,622.00

    • 400G DR4+ 1310nm 2km
    • MPO-12 Fibre Cable
    • 400G DR4+ 1310nm 2km
  • 400G FR4 to FR4

    Generic Compatible 400G-FR4 QSFP-DD 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$8,297.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$5.70

    Generic Compatible 400G-FR4 QSFP-DD 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$8,297.00

    • 400G FR4 1310nm 2km
    • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
    • 400G FR4 1310nm 2km
  • 400G LR4 to LR4

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$5.70

    Generic Compatible 400G-LR4 QSFP-DD 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$11,645.00

    Generic Compatible 400G-LR4 QSFP-DD 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$11,645.00

    • 400G LR4 1310nm 10km
    • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
    • 400G LR4 1310nm 10km
  • 400G LR8 to LR8

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$5.70

    Generic Compatible 400G-LR8 QSFP-DD 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$14,557.00

    Generic Compatible 400G-LR8 QSFP-DD 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

    A$14,557.00

    • 400G LR8 1310nm 10km
    • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
    • 400G LR8 1310nm 10km

400G DAC Connection

  • 1m (3ft) Arista Networks CAB-D-D-400G-1M Compatible 400G QSFP-DD Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    A$240.00

    • 400G QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
  • 1m (3ft) Arista Networks CAB-D-8S-400G-1M Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 8x50G SFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    A$424.00

    • 400G QSFP-DD to 8x50G SFP56

200G DAC Connection

  • 0.5m (2ft) Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    A$92.00

    • 200G QSFP56 to QSFP56
  • 0.5m (2ft) Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    A$201.00

    • 200G QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP28
  • 0.5m (2ft) Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 4x50G SFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    A$119.00

    • 200G QSFP56 to 4x SFP56

Quality Control System

FS 400G optic transceivers are rigorously tested in our own laboratory to ensure the superior quality and performance. We perform 100% application testing in end-use conditions including PRBS and Ethernet traffic test etc. to verify link quality and transceiver operation.

Explore How We Reach Your Goals

Download

Get 400G supporting files for your items.

Learn more

Blog

400G Optical Transceiver Market, Current and the Future.

Learn more

Technical Support

Get free support & solution design for your project online.

Request support

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.