Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x LC Quad, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHX Splice Cassette, Pre-loaded Colour-coded Pigtail
Click to open expanded view

3x LC Quad, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHX Splice Cassette, Pre-loaded Colour-coded Pigtail

#72135
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
11 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
A$78.00 (Excl. GST)
A$85.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHX-CS12FSMF
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
281 In Stock,
·174

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·383

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·173

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 26th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Ultra High Density Fibre Splice Cassette, LC UPC Quad, 12 Fibres, OS2 Single Mode Pre-loaded Pigtail


FS FHX ultra high density LC fibre splice cassettes are designed to use with our FHX series ultra high density rack mount fibre enclosure. This plug-N-play fibre splice cassette is pre-loaded colour-coded and pre-routed for quick fusion splicing of individual fibre pigtails, providing the interface between the bulk cable and the LC duplex jumpers that connect directly into the electronics.
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Connector TypeLC Quad (Blue)Pigtail Length0.7m
Pigtail Insertion Loss≤0.3dBPigtail Return Loss≥50dB
Pigtail TypeTelcordia color coded for buffers and fibersSplice Protectors TypeHeat-shrink splice protection
Cassette MaterialABS UL94 V0Dimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.95'' (11.3x92x152mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for FHX fiber enclosure

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Color-coded fiber optic pigtail

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Unique Construction

Made of ABS UL94 V0

12pcs splice protection sleeve

Mechanical splice holder to manage cables

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Fit with FHX series rack mount enclosures

Plug-N-play modules for fast installation

Quick fusion splicing of individual fiber pigtails


Product Tree

A Unique and Flexible Splice System with FHX Splice Cassette

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$35.00

LC-LC UPC OS2 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

A$17.00

#68911

A$231.00

#72135

A$78.00

#72528

A$9.50

#68911

A$231.00

#72135

A$78.00

#72528

A$9.50

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$35.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00


Product Highlights

Flexibly Designed to Speed Deployment
  • Simply plug-N-play with no extra tools required
  • Flat design maximizes space savings and improves flexibility
  • Mount in FHX series ultra high density fiber enclosure
FHX Splice Cassettes  Flexibly Designed to Speed Deployment

Integral Part of a Complete Splicing System
FHX Splice Cassettes  Integral Part of a Complete Splicing System

Splicing Far Easier than Traditional Systems

Using the same space-saving platform as the splice cassette, increase transaction rates in order to maximize use of active, revenue-generating equipment.

FHX Splice Cassettes  Splicing Far Easier than Traditional Systems

Ultra High Density, Modular Management

No need for extra splice trays or additional slack management of the feeder cable, offer full and innovative patch cord management.

FHX Splice Cassettes  Ultra High Density, Modular Management

Packing Details

Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each cassette is shipped with the test report and installation instruction for your reference.

FHX Splice Cassettes  Packing Details

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.5

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    9%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.