FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia (English / $ AUD)
Contact Us

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X.

Customized Simplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

#61899
#61899

BIF Tight Buffer Fiber Fusion Splicing

AUD3.19 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X
AUD2.90 (Excl. GST)
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FSMM4-XXX-FP-XX-X
16.3K Sold
4 Reviews
20 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
Connector:
LC UPC
Fiber Grade:
Bend Insensitive
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
0.9mm
Available for back order, Get It By Monday, 13 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide on orders over AUD99.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Superior Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber Terminal Box

FHD® Fiber Enclosure

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

Specifications

Superior Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber Terminal Box

FHD® Fiber Enclosure

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD3.19 (Incl. GST)

AUD2.90 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order