Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

HW C38 DWDM-SFP1G-46.92-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1546.92nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

HW C38 DWDM-SFP1G-46.92-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1546.92nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#56514

A$369.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX

  • 62 Sold
  • 343 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Fri. 30th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
HW 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 100km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56535 C17 (1563.86nm)
56534 C18 (1563.05nm)
56533 C19 (1562.23nm)
56532 C20 (1561.41nm)
56531 C21 (1560.61nm)
56530 C22 (1559.79nm)
56529 C23 (1558.98nm)
56528 C24 (1558.17nm)
56527 C25 (1557.36nm)
56526 C26 (1556.55nm)
56525 C27 (1555.75nm)
56524 C28 (1554.94nm)
56523 C29 (1554.13nm)
56522 C30 (1553.33nm)
56521 C31 (1552.52nm)
56520 C32 (1551.72nm)
56519 C33 (1550.92nm)
56518 C34 (1550.12nm)
56517 C35 (1549.32nm)
56516 C36 (1548.51nm)
56515 C37 (1547.72nm)
56514 C38 (1546.92nm)
56513 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56512 C40 (1545.32nm)
56511 C41 (1544.53nm)
56510 C42 (1543.73nm)
56509 C43 (1542.94nm)
56508 C44 (1542.14nm)
56507 C45 (1541.35nm)
56506 C46 (1540.56nm)
56505 C47 (1539.77nm)
56504 C48 (1538.98nm)
56503 C49 (1538.19nm)
56502 C50 (1537.40nm)
56501 C51 (1536.61nm)
56500 C52 (1535.82nm)
56499 C53 (1535.04nm)
56498 C54 (1534.25nm)
56497 C55 (1533.47nm)
56496 C56 (1532.68nm)
56495 C57 (1531.90nm)
56494 C58 (1531.12nm)
56493 C59 (1530.33nm)
56492 C60 (1529.55nm)
56491 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

HW DWDM-SFP1G-46.92-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1546.92nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

HW Compatible DWDM-SFP1G-46.92-100 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1546.92nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 15km≤ 35km≤ 55km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
272 Reviews
4 Stars
58 Reviews
3 Stars
13 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
343 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.