FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia (English / $ AUD)
Contact Us

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-MG-XX.

Customized 2-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Industrial Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail

#181803
#181803

G.657.A2 Fiber / Tight Buffer / Helical Steel Armor / Fiber Fusion Splicing

AUD18.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FSSM-XF-MG-XX
AUD17.00 (Excl. GST)
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FSSM-XF-MG-XX
115 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
Fiber Count:
2 Fibers
Connector:
LC UPC
Available for back order, Get It By Monday, 13 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide on orders over AUD99.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Superior 2-24 Fibers Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Industrial armored Pigtail

The Industrial armored cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure and rodents resistance, and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil-resistant, and wear-resistant, which has 3-5 years of service life under long-term outdoor exposure or rain. Therefore, the Industrial armored cable is ideal for indoor and outdoor applications, such as connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
2/4/6/8/12/24
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Crush Resistance
1000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Impact Resistance
200 Impacts
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Trunk Diameter
3.0-7.0mm
Breakout Diameter
3.0mm (2~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Tough Steel Tube & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket.
Waterproof
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

There are two main outdoor applications for industrial cables. One is to directly bury them underground to reduce wiring costs, and the other is to put them in conduits for more durable

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

The great pressure resistance can avoid easy destruction by external forces.

Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments
Strong stainless steel tube and durable TPU make the industrial fibers suitable for crucial and harsh situations such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites and so on.
Road Wiring
Snowfield Wiring
Industrial Field Wiring
Construction Site Wiring
Specifications

Superior 2-24 Fibers Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Industrial armored Pigtail

The Industrial armored cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure and rodents resistance, and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil-resistant, and wear-resistant, which has 3-5 years of service life under long-term outdoor exposure or rain. Therefore, the Industrial armored cable is ideal for indoor and outdoor applications, such as connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
2/4/6/8/12/24
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Crush Resistance
1000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Impact Resistance
200 Impacts
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Trunk Diameter
3.0-7.0mm
Breakout Diameter
3.0mm (2~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Tough Steel Tube & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket.
Waterproof
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

There are two main outdoor applications for industrial cables. One is to directly bury them underground to reduce wiring costs, and the other is to put them in conduits for more durable

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

The great pressure resistance can avoid easy destruction by external forces.

Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments
Strong stainless steel tube and durable TPU make the industrial fibers suitable for crucial and harsh situations such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites and so on.
Road Wiring
Snowfield Wiring
Industrial Field Wiring
Construction Site Wiring

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD18.70 (Incl. GST)

AUD17.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order