Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11775
2530 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

A$10.78 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
832 In Stock,
·20515

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·18579

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·5168

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 12th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

A$10.78

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.05

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

A$10.78

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$639.10


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-GE-L is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E Cisco IE-3000-4TC Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G Cisco WS-C3560G-24PS Cisco 10000 ESR-HH-1GE Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco SPA-2X1GE Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L Cisco N20-I6584 Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9 Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-L
Cisco 7300-NSE-150Cisco 7600-ES+20G3CXLCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3CCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-LCisco IE-3010-24TCCisco IE-3010-16S-8PCCisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco SPA-8X1GE-V2Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3750-48PSCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco A9KV-V2-ACCisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)Cisco RFGW-DS48Cisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-ECisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco ASR-9000V-24-A

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Yes, this SFP1G-LX-31 transceiver #12622 can be used in MS120-8LP-HW, please rest assured. By K***n on 07/11/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    Kindly noted that #12622 is suitable for Ethernet application. It cannot be used with your ISP GPON. Could you provide the ISP GPON model and parameters? Then we will check if there is a suitable product for you. By J***g on 15/07/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    Yes, this module is backward compatible with 1.25G, 622M, 155M three rates. By J***r on 10/03/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    This optic #12622 can also operate up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. It's the same as Cisco LH optic. By K***n on 26/09/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.8

2530 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (105)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.