Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-SM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-SM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

#48743

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of H3C equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-LRL4-1310
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  340.00
Availability: 82 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-SM1310 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

H3C Genuine QSFP-40G-IR4-SM1310 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Hernandez June 21,2016
5.0
Extremely fast delivery. Item arrived in perfect shape. Pricing is very fair.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gates June 5,2016
5.0
a great place for selection. I like their customer service. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Duncan June 3,2016
5.0
got exactly what i wanted at a super great price & fast shipping, too!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Krause December 2,2015
4.0
Best deal around
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Patterson November 22,2015
4.0
Very good seller
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thomas November 8,2015
4.0
Quick and easy. Was done in a minute.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)