Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL Compatible 10GBASE-LRL SFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL Compatible 10GBASE-LRL SFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver

#36984

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-LRL
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Sep. 28
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL Compatible 10GBASE-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine SFP-10G-LRL Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 1km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

Arista 7010T Arista 7260X Arista 7048-A Arista 7150 Arista 7050T Arista 7050SX-128_64 Arista 7060X
Arista 7050QArista 7500Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7500RArista 7050SArista 7280SEArista 7300

Test Center:

Arista 7050S-64


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Smith May 17,2016
4.0
Excellent speed and great prices. Coming back soon.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Edward April 13,2016
5.0
the products I have purchased are acceptable
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Clyde March 16,2016
5.0
loved it had everything I wanted
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Douglas February 8,2016
4.0
I realy enjoy shopping on FS.COM
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ernest January 26,2016
5.0
Great overall experience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alan January 12,2016
5.0
transaction was fast, delivery also was fast
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter April 26,2015
4.0
Great site to purchase items at discounted prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)