Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36205

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-PIR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-PLRL4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  220.00
Availability: 134 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 1km
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-XSR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-SRBDQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 30m@OM2, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, Bi-Directional Duplex LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-PLRL4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-UNIVQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-LRL4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-PLR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

Arista 7050T Arista 7500 Arista 7050SX-128_64 Arista 7150 Arista 7500R Arista 7050TX-128_48 Arista 7050Q
Arista 7260XArista 7060XArista 7050SArista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7250QX-64Arista 7300Arista 7280SE

Test Center:

Arista 7050S-64


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    14
    4 Stars
    5
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Jerry July 8,2016
5.0
products at great prices, great selection along with prompt delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Enrique June 15,2016
5.0
Happy with the process of ordering.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Vincent May 27,2016
5.0
User-friendly site from start to finish. Thanks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mike April 29,2016
4.0
 quick and easy...no problems...
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Timothy April 6,2016
5.0
exceptional customer service, great product
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Melvin March 16,2016
5.0
Exactly as advertised. I will definitely keep fs.com in my bookmarks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William February 27,2016
5.0
Great pricing. Efficient checkout process.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Johnny February 15,2016
5.0
Product in good condition & exactly as described. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bernard January 23,2016
5.0
Delivered as promised. Good quality product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Imran Sheikh January 11,2016
5.0
Very Good, I recommend this store!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2