need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver Module

#36199

QSFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Arista Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver Module

145 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.7
145 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
Price:
US$  340.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
64 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·56

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·6

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine QSFP-40G-LRL4 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 1km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Arista 7050S-64


Arista Networks 7160



Platform Support

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Arista 7050T Arista 7500 Arista 7060X Arista 7280SE Arista 7050SX-128_64 Arista 7250QX-64 Arista 7150 FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch
Arista 7050QX-32_32SFS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchArista 7050QArista 7500RArista 7260XArista 7050TX-128_48Arista 7300Arista Networks 7160Arista 7050S
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the QSFP-IR4-40G transceiver? By Hennigan on June 21, 2017

    A:

    It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-301 LC 1.25mm Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP. By FS.COM on June 21, 2017

  • Q:

    Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer’s warranty? By Treva on June 03, 2017

    A:

    No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program. By FS.COM on June 03, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my optics, how long will it take to receive them? By Amburgey on May 21, 2017

    A:

    We supply a huge volume of optics to a variety of customers, so in most cases we have all of the most popular optics in stock, ready to ship. However, some of the higher-value and specialized optics have a short lead time. You can find the stock information and the estimate delivery date from the product page easily, or contact sales@fs.com directly before you place the order. By FS.COM on June 21, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    see all 145 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%