Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74393
12 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 5.70 (Excl. GST)
S$ 6.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: OM2-LC-SC-DX-FS-XM-PVC
Length:
1m
2m
3m
5m
Other Length
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.15m(0.49ft).
Close

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Connector TypeLC to SCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM2 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~70°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC bend insensitive fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Resources

Fs 20191021122049_863.jpg

OM1/OM2 Multimode Fiber Cable

Watch video
Fs 20191021122309_913.jpg

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Watch video

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables  Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
    7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.