Singapore
Contact Us
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules
EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules

EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX 20km DDM SC SMF Transceiver Modules

#64170
#64170
S$170.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: ESFP-43-20
S$181.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: ESFP-43-20
56 Sold
2 Reviews
3 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 27th Dec.
Check more stock
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Professional Quality Testing Program for PON Transceivers.

Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1.25G EPON Transceiver Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 20km, SC)

Specifications
Part Number
ESFP-43-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Data Rate
1.25G
Fiber Mode
Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Types of Interface
SC
Types of Laser
DFB-LD
Operating Temperature
Standard 0~70°C
Operating Humidity
0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance
20km
Modes of Communications
Simplex
Wavelength
1490nm/1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-28dBm
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
Saturated Optical Power
6dBm
Form Factor
GEPON SFP ONU/OLT
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Hot Pluggable Times
200
Average Output Power
2~7dBm

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (3)Compatibility (1)Datasheet (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by B***n on 02/26/2019

A:

by V***n on 02/27/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***n

United States

November 20, 2017
5.0
Service was good and the shipping is fast.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

S$170.00 (Excl. GST)

S$181.90 (Incl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us