Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE H3C C18 JG226A-18 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.05nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE H3C C18 JG226A-18 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.05nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#49760
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
80 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 1,100.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 1,177.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Dec. 4

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE H3C JG226A-18 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.05nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

HPE H3C Compatible JG226A-18 Vendor Name FS
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1563.05nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

HPE H3C JG226A-18 X180 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

HPE 12900 HPE 10500 HPE 12500
HPE 11900HPE 7500

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    80 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    3%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (8)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.