FS Singapore FREE DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99
Singapore (English / S$ SGD)
Contact Us

Singapore (English / S$ SGD)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.
This picture is about PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15.

1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode

#149183
#149183

50/50 ≤24dB IL ≤0.3dB PDL Optical Distribution Boxes Racks

SGD813.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15
SGD886.17 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15
2 Sold
1 Review
3 Questions
Available for back order, Get it by 18 Mar 2024 (Mon)
See more warehouse availability
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used to provide full protection for internal optics and cables. It is mainly used for the connection of outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets, which is convenient for sorting and maintaining the connection status of optical fibers and improving work efficiency.

Specifications
Package Style
ABS Module
Configuration Type
1x 128
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/UPC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 24dB
Return Loss
≥ 50dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 3.0dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.71"x4.49"x5.51"(18x114x140mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 24.0dB max.IL and 50dB min.RL.

SC/UPC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/UPC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Specifications

1x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used to provide full protection for internal optics and cables. It is mainly used for the connection of outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets, which is convenient for sorting and maintaining the connection status of optical fibers and improving work efficiency.

Specifications
Package Style
ABS Module
Configuration Type
1x 128
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/UPC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 24dB
Return Loss
≥ 50dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 3.0dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.71"x4.49"x5.51"(18x114x140mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 24.0dB max.IL and 50dB min.RL.

SC/UPC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/UPC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

SGD813.00 (Excl. GST)

SGD886.17 (Incl. GST)

Available for back order