Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

#11617
220 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

S$13.00 (Excl. GST)
S$13.91 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-104-AB-20-SCA-15
83 In Stock,
·85

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·42

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Tue. Nov. 3
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.
Product Specification
Package StyleABS ModuleConfiguration Type1x4
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter2.0mmInput/Output Fiber Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤7.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.6dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Split Ratio50/50Operating Temperature-20~70°C
Storage Temperature-40~85°CDimensions (HxWxD) 0.39"x3.94"x3.15" (10x100x80mm)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

1x4 ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter
  • 1X4 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of ABS box
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
ABS PLC Splitter 1x4 ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter

Perfect Details of 1X4 ABS PLC Splitter
ABS PLC Splitter 2.0mm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output
2.0mm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output

Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.

1x4 Splitting, SC/APC Connector

Low insertion loss, low PDL and high reliability.

ABS PLC Splitter  1x4 Splitting, SC/APC Connector
ABS PLC Splitter Exquisite Packaging
Exquisite Packaging

Well protected plastic or box package.


Structure and Dimension

With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

ABS PLC Splitter Structure and Dimension

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

ABS PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Comparison between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter
ABS PLC Splitter Comparison between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

220 reviews

5 Stars
93%
4 Stars
7%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.