Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11697
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
360 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 68.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 72.76 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
Available,
·190

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Mon. Dec. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-MM-SR Vendor Name FS
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics with 1x MMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics? Just one multi-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows with 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics transceivers connected by 1x multi-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11697 Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM
2 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
3 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector (500 cleans)
4 35389 10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)



Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXL Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E Cisco ME4600-UMX-4x10GE Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-B Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco SPA-OC192POS-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXLCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GECisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    360 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (22)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.