FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR

Germany (English / € EUR)

Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux

#70411
#70411

FMU Plug-in 1U 19" 2U 19" ABS Module

371,97 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-DF
442,64 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-DF
2.8K Sold
267 Reviews
13 Questions
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Channels:
4CH
Grid Channel:
C20-C23
Connector:
LC/UPC
Special Service:
Available for back order, Get It By May 16, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, TFF/AAWG

FMU Series DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel, FTTx and CATV.

Specifications
Number of Channel
4-96
ITU Grid
C15-C62 (≤48Ch)
CH13.5-CH61 (>48Ch)
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm) (≤48ch)
50GHz (0.4nm) (>48ch)
Channel Passband
±0.11nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter) (≤16ch)
AAWG (Gaussian) (>16ch)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) (TFF)
-5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F) (AWG)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Customized Channels and Wavelengths for DWDM Solutions
The customized DWDM Mux Demux offers 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). You can decide based on your DWDM solutions.
Channels: 4-96CH
Grid Channel: C15-C62/CH13.5-CH61
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation Requirements

Four housing options cater to various installation needs: FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 2U/1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port or 1310nm port for capacity increasing.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Specifications

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, TFF/AAWG

FMU Series DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel, FTTx and CATV.

Specifications
Number of Channel
4-96
ITU Grid
C15-C62 (≤48Ch)
CH13.5-CH61 (>48Ch)
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm) (≤48ch)
50GHz (0.4nm) (>48ch)
Channel Passband
±0.11nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter) (≤16ch)
AAWG (Gaussian) (>16ch)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) (TFF)
-5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F) (AWG)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Customized Channels and Wavelengths for DWDM Solutions
The customized DWDM Mux Demux offers 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). You can decide based on your DWDM solutions.
Channels: 4-96CH
Grid Channel: C15-C62/CH13.5-CH61
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation Requirements

Four housing options cater to various installation needs: FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 2U/1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port or 1310nm port for capacity increasing.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

371,97 € (Excl. VAT)

442,64 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order