Germany
Contact Us
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#20761
#20761
25,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
29,75 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
92 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.21
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-2 Compliance for 1.0625/2.125/4.25 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide in-order, Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network Links in Data Centers
Hot-pluggable SFP+ MSA Form Factor
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel TXN31115D000000 Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Intel Compatible
TXN31115D000000
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Distance
150m @ 4.25Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

United States

March 08, 2017
5.0
I visited fs.com website multiple times in order to make a selection. The detailed information for Avago AFBR-57R5AP is superb and the online purchase process is very easy. I look forward to doing more purchases from FS.COM in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

25,00 € (Excl. VAT)

29,75 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us