Germany
Contact Us
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15428
#15428
53,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
63,07 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
3.2K Sold
5 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.19
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI 13.0 Compliance for 1.0625/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide in-order, Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network Links in Data Centers
Hot-pluggable SFP+ MSA Form Factor
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Intel Compatible
TXN31111
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m @ 2.67Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***e

United States

March 02, 2017
5.0
My experience with FS.COM was truly amazing. When I chose the most suitable transceiver for my switch, the staff at FS.COM was always honest and helpful with any questions I had. Will come back in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

53,00 € (Excl. VAT)

63,07 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us