need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11802

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

305 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
4.8
305 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: GLC-BX-U
Price:
US$  9.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 979 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·75

pcs in EU Warehouse

·551

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX-U Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-BX-U is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-10X1GE-V2 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S-E 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6-E 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-D Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-L Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF 4400 Series Router - 4451-X Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-32E Catalyst WS-C3850-48P-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
Catalyst WS-C3850-12S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X RP Memory Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908 ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1001 Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-L Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4904 Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-S

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 305 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    241
    4 Stars
    50
    3 Stars
    14
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0