need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

#11802

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: GLC-BX-U
Price:
US$  9.00
Availability: 1900 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX-U Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-BX-U is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4612-SFP-E Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48TS ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I 7604 V01 Series Router Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24TS Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-S Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2 ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD
Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L Catalyst WS-C3850-24T-S Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPS-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-D Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TSS-RF 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48 ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-E Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    304 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    240
    4 Stars
    50
    3 Stars
    14
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review