Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

#11802

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: GLC-BX-U
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  9.00
Availability: 1615 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX-U Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-BX-U is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-24PS-L Catalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-E ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-A Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+ 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-L Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-10X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TD-L 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-20G
Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4506-GB-T Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11 ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4C-F-D Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-S IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports) Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-B Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BXL 4400 Series Router - 4451-X Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-S IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-2TXL

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    85 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    68
    4 Stars
    12
    3 Stars
    5
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Martyn September 21,2016
4.0
Great Deal! I recommend to everyone!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Frank September 8,2016
5.0
I found exactly what I was looking for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Stephen August 16,2016
4.0
Always easy to get what I need.Pain free experience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James July 23,2016
5.0
Easy simple shopping experience. Well designed website. Would shop again!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel July 21,2016
5.0
Order was completed in less than five minutes.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Smith July 11,2016
5.0
easy purchase and lots of methods to pay
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Coleman June 9,2016
4.0
Excellent and user friendly site! Keep up the good work.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Vernon June 4,2016
5.0
The title says it all----Thank you for making the process simple and easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard May 11,2016
5.0
It's nice to place an online order. Easy and fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Harold April 18,2016
5.0
Great prices and prompt delivery. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 9