Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

MTP®/MPO High-density Cabling
Solution

Pre-terminate all fibers, extend the existing network infrastructure,
reduce the cables being run.

40G-40G Connection with MTP®-12 Trunk Cable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$54.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$54.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$54.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m
  • MTP®-12 Fiber Type B
  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m

40G-10G Connection with MTP®-8 Breakout Cable

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

S$54.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$54.00

  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m
  • MTP®-8 to 4 LC Duplex Type B
  • 10G SR 850nm 300m

100G-100G Connection with MTP®-24 Trunk Cable

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

S$2,100.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

S$150.00

  • 100G SR10 850nm 150m
  • MTP®-24 Fiber Type A
  • 100G SR10 850nm 150m

10G-10G Connection with MTP®-12 Trunk Cables

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.80

MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

S$110.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$140.00

#57038

S$110.00

#34684

S$95.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

Application Portfolios

  • 2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$6.80

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$2,170.00

    10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$140.00

    12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$120.00

    MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

    S$110.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    S$54.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$4,159.00

  • 1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

    S$63.00

    12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$120.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$26.00

    1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$14.00

    1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$54.00

  • 1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$54.00

    12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$120.00

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$5,008.00

    1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassette or Panels

    S$53.00

Strict Quality Control System

FS Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

FS fiber patch cable by comprehensive performance tests to ensure our customers the cables with superior quality.

Learn more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    innovative, cost-effective
    one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for
    .


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.