Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

25G & 100G Series Fiber Optic
Transceivers

Aims to reduce your cost of re-architecture data centers and
create higher bandwidth during migration.

25G SR to 100G SR4 with MTP Harness Cable

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 109.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

S$ 54.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 136.00

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

S$ 12,379.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

S$ 83.00

100G SR4 to 100G SR4 with FAPs and Enclosures

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 136.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 136.00

3m (10ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 100.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#35510

S$ 120.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 54.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

S$ 7,840.00

100G LR4 to 100G LR4 with Cassettes and Enclosures

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 1,099.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

#34684

S$ 94.00

#57016

S$ 110.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

S$ 110.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#57037

S$ 110.00

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 1,099.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

S$ 7,840.00

100G LR4 to 100G LR4 with FAPs and Enclosures

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 1,099.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#35488

S$ 26.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 1,099.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

S$ 7,840.00

Application Portfolios

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 54.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 54.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 136.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

S8050-20Q4C (20*40Gb+4*100Gb) 40Gb IP Storage and Spine/Aggregation Layer Switch

S$ 6,877.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,112.00

0.5m (2ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

S$ 25.00

N8000-32Q (32*40Gb) 40Gb L2/L3 Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

S$ 11,416.00

2m (7ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 67.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 54.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

S$ 13.00

Excellent Quality Control System

FS innovated a self-developed automated and integrated test system, and also equipped with complete sets of advanced testing equipment to ensure modules quality and high performance.

  • Fs 25g-test-system01.jpg

    Performance Testing

  • Fs 25g-test-system02.jpg

    Environmental Testing

  • Fs 25g-test-system03.jpg

    Compatibility and Connectivity Testing


Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.