Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

FS for Mellanox C21 DWDM-SFP25G-10 Compatible, 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

FS for Mellanox C21 DWDM-SFP25G-10 Compatible, 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#87229
5 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

S$970.00 (Excl. GST)
S$1,037.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Aug. 25
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FS for Mellanox C21 DWDM-SFP25G-10 Compatible, 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87225 C17 (1563.86nm)
87226 C18 (1563.05nm)
87227 C19 (1562.23nm)
87228 C20 (1561.41nm)
87229 C21 (1560.61nm)
87230 C22 (1559.79nm)
87231 C23 (1558.98nm)
87232 C24 (1558.17nm)
87233 C25 (1557.36nm)
87234 C26 (1556.55nm)
87235 C27 (1555.75nm)
87236 C28 (1554.94nm)
87237 C29 (1554.13nm)
87238 C30 (1553.33nm)
87239 C31 (1552.52nm)
87240 C32 (1551.72nm)
87241 C33 (1550.92nm)
87242 C34 (1550.12nm)
87243 C35 (1549.32nm)
87244 C36 (1548.51nm)
87245 C37 (1547.72nm)
87246 C38 (1546.92nm)
87247 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87248 C40 (1545.32nm)
87249 C41 (1544.53nm)
87250 C42 (1543.73nm)
87251 C43 (1542.94nm)
87252 C44 (1542.14nm)
87253 C45 (1541.35nm)
87254 C46 (1540.56nm)
87255 C47 (1539.77nm)
87256 C48 (1538.98nm)
87257 C49 (1538.19nm)
87258 C50 (1537.40nm)
87259 C51 (1536.61nm)
87260 C52 (1535.82nm)
87261 C53 (1535.04nm)
87262 C54 (1534.25nm)
87263 C55 (1533.47nm)
87264 C56 (1532.68nm)
87265 C57 (1531.90nm)
87266 C58 (1531.12nm)
87267 C59 (1530.33nm)
87268 C60 (1529.55nm)
87269 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

FS for Mellanox DWDM-SFP25G-10 Compatible, 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1560.61nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


This FS for Mellanox DWDM-SFP25G-10 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
Mellanox Compatible DWDM-SFP25G-10 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1560.61nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML DWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 2W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Powerbudget 10dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function* Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
5.0

5 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.