Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License
Click to open expanded view

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License

#84029
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 1,785.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 1,909.95 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FS-AC128
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Tue. Feb. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License


The FS-AC128 wireless LAN controller works with FS' full range of 802.11n/802.11ac wireless access points to create a wireless network application environment for campuses and small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) that can manage up to 128 wireless access points. The number of management of wireless access points can be flexibly configured, which has good scalability. Automated AP discovery and single point management enable customers to get enterprise-class systems without having to maintain complex configurations.
Product Details
10/100/1000BASE-T10Console Port(1) RJ45
SFP Port2Throughput12G
Maximum Number of Managed APs128Maximum Number of Access Users2560
PoENoDimensions (HxWxD)1.7"x14.96"x10.7"(44x380x272mm)
Rated Voltage100V~240V AC, 50/60HzMaximum Voltage90V~264VAC, 47/63Hz
Maximum Power Consumption25WMTBF>30 Years (25°C)
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°COperating Relative humidity10%~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CStorage Humidity5%~95% (non-condensing)

Product Tree

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 8.30

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 2,338.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

S$ 6,876.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.70

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

S$ 509.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 597.00

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License

S$ 1,785.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

S$ 95.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

S$ 149.00

3000Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

S$ 410.00


Product Highlights

Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

L2/L3 seamless roaming|RF performance management|Highly reliable auto backup

Wireless LAN Controller        Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

Industry Leading Hardware Design
Wireless LAN Controller  Industry Leading Hardware Design

Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network
Wireless LAN Controller  Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network

Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing
Wireless LAN Controller  Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing

Product Components

Power Cords*1
PGND Cable*1
Grounding Cable*1
M4 Screws*6
User Manual*1

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.